Home Andean Bryophytes
We are currently experiencing technical difficulties with our image servers. Images may be unavailable for some time. Please do not upload images until further notice. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Intro
Region
Name Search
Family List
Generic List
Andean Mosses XL database
Name Search Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Name Advanced Search Search Tips
Common Name
Group Filter
Acceptance

Enter a scientific name in the box above to obtain current information on the name, its place of publication, type, and other information about the plant.

Examples of name entries would be Poa, Olyra latifolia, or Acacia baueri aspera. Click on Search Tips for additional information.

! = Legitimate, * = Illegitimate, ** = Invalid, *** = nom. rej., !! = nom. cons.
 
© 2015 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110