Home Madidi Checklist
Home
Name Search
Family Overview
Genera
Species
Xanthorrhoeaceae Dumort. Search in IPNISearch in NYBG Virtual Herbarium (Not In Project) Decrease font Increase font Restore font
Group: Monocot Rank: family

Authors: Published In: Analyse des Familles de Plantes 60, 62, 103. 1829. (Anal. Fam. Pl.) Name publication detailView in Biodiversity Heritage Library
Annotation: nom. cons.
Type Specimens Higher Taxa:     Taxonomy Browser
Concept:    details Projects: Antioquia , Bolivia , IPCN , Madagascar , Madidi , Pakistan , Panama , WBN db

Common Names:
  • Blackboy Family
Keywords: MBG

 
 
© 2016 Missouri Botanical Garden - 4344 Shaw Boulevard - Saint Louis, Missouri 63110